Bottle of UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey.
Bottle of UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey over back drop image of chocolates.

UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey

$49.99
86 Proof
Want free delivery? Add a bottle from our free shipping collection to your order

UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey is a Irish Whiskey  crafted in Ireland.

UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey brings together three distinct styles of Irish whiskey—single malt, single grain, and single pot still—creating a harmonious fusion of flavors. This unique blend is aged in bourbon barrels and finished in Oloroso sherry casks, resulting in a rich and complex spirit with notes of vanilla, dried fruits, and warm spices. Interestingly, UAIS (pronounced "you-wish") is not just a clever brand name; it's actually the phonetic spelling of the Irish Gaelic word for "noble" or "aristocratic," reflecting the whiskey's aspirations to elevate the Irish whiskey category.

Why We Love It

UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey stands out with its unique combination of three distinct whiskey styles: single malt, single grain, and single pot still. This triple-threat approach creates a remarkably smooth and complex spirit, offering cocktail enthusiasts a versatile base that shines in both classic and contemporary recipes.

Featured UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey Cocktail Recipes

View all recipes using this bottle →
Loading recipes...
Scanning 0 of 1591 recipes

Looking for Inspiration?

Discover delicious ways to enjoy UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey in our curated Cocktail Library.

View Recipes
UAIS The Triple Blend Irish Whiskey
$49.99